District Court of Guam
Court Calendar
May 16, 2013 - Jun 15, 2013

Click for 341 Creditor Meetings
Updated: 5/16/2013 7:11 AM
 
Thursday, May 16, 2013
 
    8:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-07-00072 USA v. Sablan
Disposition Hearing - Jesus Taitano Sablan
Federal Public Defender / Arens / Gorman / San Nicolas
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  NATURALIZATION  
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00008 USA v. Perez
Change of Plea Hearing - Vicente Guerrero Perez
Gorman / Leon Guerrero
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-13-00011 Crimshield Inc. v. Herr
Status Conference
Jacob
 
    2:00 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00022 USA v. Mesa
Motion Hearing - Motion to Continue Trial and Related Dates - Daniel Untalan Mesa
Lujan / Gorman / Lemons
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00064 USA v. Quichocho
Status Hearing - David Taimanglo Quichocho Jr.
Ecube / San Nicolas
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00064 USA v. Quichocho
Status Conference - Dominica Quichocho
San Nicolas / Arriola
 
Friday, May 17, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood AP-12-00001 Chan v. Delino
Scheduling Conference - Scheduling Notice
Gumataotao
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-07-00061 William A. Limtiaco
Hearing - Motion for Contempt
Ji / Highsmith / Williams / Beggs / Butler / Perez / Terlaje
4thFlr Tydingco-Gatewood BK-08-00134 Sang Mok Yoo and Ji Yeun Yoo
Continued Hearing - Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Make Plan Payments
Williams
 
    11:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00005 USA v. Tan
Pretrial Conference - Choon Boon Tan
Gorman / Leon Guerrero
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00005 USA v. Tan
Pretrial Conference - Kuan Siong Tan
Cunliffe / Leon Guerrero
 
Monday, May 20, 2013
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-11-00041 USA v. Borja
Initial Appearance - re Petition for Violation of Supervised Release Conditions - Jesse Jr. Castro Borja
Civille / San Nicolas
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00079 USA v. Gump
Sentencing - Jordan Michael Gump
Gorman / Buyske
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00010 USA v. Sardoma, Jr.
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Mateo B. Sardoma, Jr.
Van de veld / Black
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00010 USA v. Sablan
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Rudy P.H. Sablan
Black / Yanza
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00010 USA v. Edrosa
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Maria C. Edrosa.
Black / Terlaje
   Motion Hearing - [186] Motion to Dismiss Counts 4, 25 and 26 of the Indictment - Maria C. Edrosa  
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00080 USA v. Manibusan
Sentencing - Lorna Manibusan
Gorman / Buyske
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00008 USA v. Perez
Jury Trial - Vicente Guerrero Perez
Gorman / Leon Guerrero
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00015 USA v. Randolph
Sentencing - Raymond B. Randolph
Gorman / Buyske
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CV-02-00022 USA v. Government of Guam
Status Conference - Presentation of Receiver's Quarterly Report (VTC)
Mullaney / Cruz / Schwab / Cruz-Miller / Keeler / Mason / Weisenberger / Fokas / Arriola / Jacob / Maher / Manning / Benjamin
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00071 USA v. Harper
Status Hearing - Kelly Paul Harper
Gorman / Lujan / Black
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-10-00035 Lau v. Guam Department of Education
Status Conference
Berman / Hamlin / Lawrence
 
    11:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00012 USA v. Pablo
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Kenneth R. Pablo
Gorman / Grunawalt
   Change of Plea - Kenneth R. Pablo  
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan MJ-13-00067 USA v. Arca
Initial Appearance - Rule 40 - re Continued Petition for Warrant of Removal - David Quilantip Arca
Gorman / San Nicolas
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2013
 
    9:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CV-91-00020 USA v. TERRITORY OF GUAM
Status Conference - (possible telephonic appearances)
Barrick / Murray / Jackson / Schwab / Coon / Cruz / Lawrence / Klemm
 
    9:30 AM
TrainRm Tydingco-Gatewood  Chapter 13 341 Meetings with Howard Hu via VTC  
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-11-00051 USA v. Taitano
Sentencing - Quincy P. Taitano
Ecube / San Nicolas
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-11-00037 Chung Kuo Insurance Company, Ltd. v. Hubtech International Corporation
Preliminary P/T Conference - Second Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Torres / Sterling
 
    11:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00010 USA v. Tedtaotao
Final Pretrial Conference - Macrina Rose Blanco Tedtaotao
Moots / Lemons
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00010 USA v. Tedtaotao
Final Pretrial Conference - Eric Chris Tedtaotao
Teker / Lemons
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-11-00036 Dewitz v. Teleguam Holdings, LLC
Preliminary P/T Conference - First Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Wong / Iriarte / Sayre / Manaut
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-06-00035 USA v. Muna
Disposition Hearing - Bert R.A. Muna
Gorman / Federal Public Defender / San Nicolas
 
    2:00 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan MJ-13-00060 USA v. Taitano
Preliminary Examination - Rodney D. Taitano
Gorman / Johnson
 
Thursday, May 23, 2013
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-10-00070 USA v. Quinata
Hearing - Continued - re Revocation of Supervised Release - Marvin Kenneth C Quinata
Gavras (CJA) / Lujan / David
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00014 USA v. Galiza
Status Hearing - Danilo R. Galiza
Moots / David / U.S. Probation
 
Tuesday, May 28, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00012 USA v. Pablo
Jury Trial - Kenneth R. Pablo
Gorman / Grunawalt
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-12-00001 United States of America v. American Home Assurance Company
Preliminary P/T Conference - Second Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Civille (non-CJA) / Sterling / Blair / Ji / Arriola
 
Wednesday, May 29, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00020 USA v. Henson
Pretrial Conference - Virginia Henson
Lujan / Gorman / Sandel
 
Thursday, May 30, 2013
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00019 USA v. De Castro
Status Hearing - Cynthia De Castro
Trapp / David
 
Friday, May 31, 2013
 
    2:00 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00063 USA v. San Nicolas
Pretrial Conference - Darlene B. San Nicolas
Van de veld / Grunawalt
 
Monday, June 03, 2013
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-05-00011 USA v. Mendiola
Hearing - Continued Appearance re Revocation Proceedings and Answering - Paul A.I. Mendiola
Lemons / Gorman
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00057 USA v. Jiblits
Sentencing - Bradley Jiblits
Smith / Leon Guerrero
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00010 USA v. Tedtaotao
Jury Trial - Macrina Rose Blanco Tedtaotao
Lemons / Moots
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00010 USA v. Tedtaotao
Jury Trial - Eric Chris Tedtaotao
Lemons / Teker
 
    10:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00025 USA v. Isezaki
Sentencing - Jeremiah Santos Isezaki
Smith / Lemons
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-07-00039 USA v. Duenas
Motion Hearing - Motion to Suppress and Motion to Admit Prior Conviction - Raymond Ignacio Duenas, Jr.
Eibert / Yanza / Johnson
 
Wednesday, June 05, 2013
 
    9:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00033 USA v. Sellers
Sentencing - Brian L. Sellers
Gorman / Grunawalt
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-11-00032 In the Matter of Majestic Blue Fisheries, LLC
Pretrial Conference - Second Preliminary Pretrial Conference (telephonic appearances)
Ledger / Peltz / Hemminger / Brogan / Naughton / Visosky / Ferry / Moore
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-11-00034 Hill v. Majestic Blue Fisheries, LLC
Preliminary P/T Conference - Second Preliminary Pretrial Conference
Ferry / Brogan / Ledger / Gutwein / Dono / Hamilton / Iriarte / Ramirez / Visosky / Naughton / Moore
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-13-00020 USA v. Henson
Jury Trial - Virginia Henson
Lujan / Sandel / Gorman
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-13-00007 TAIGUK GREEN-TECH. COMPANY, LTD. v. G.K.I. CORPORATION AND DONGILL KIM
Scheduling Conference
Park
 
    10:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-08-00006 USA v. Crisostomo
Disposition Hearing - Continued - Eric Guerrero Crisostomo
Federal Public Defender / Arens / Gorman / Black
 
    11:00 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00022 USA v. Mesa
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Daniel Untalan Mesa
Lujan / Gorman / Lemons
 
    11:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00023 USA v. Enusban
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Romualdo Enusban
Smith / Leon Guerrero
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00023 USA v. Cunan
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Lolita Cunan
Van de veld / Leon Guerrero
 
    3:00 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-05-00049 USA v. Borja
Status Hearing - Erica Reyes Borja
Modaber / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-06-00033 USA v. Mateo
Status Hearing - Jacob R.F. Mateo
San Nicolas / Van de veld / Gorman
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-08-00006 USA v. Crisostomo
Status Hearing - Eric Guerrero Crisostomo
Gorman / Arens / Black / Federal Public Defender
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-08-00057 USA v. Yatar
Status Hearing - Andrea E. Nelson Yatar
Arens / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-09-00035 USA v. Cruz
Status Hearing - Danny Cabrera Cruz
Civille / Gorman / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-10-00055 USA v. Manibusan
Status Hearing - Jacob V. Manibusan
Razzano / Torres / David
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-10-00081 USA v. Borja
Status Hearing - Ricky Naputi Borja
Arens / Gorman / David
 
Thursday, June 06, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan  NATURALIZATION  
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-01-00081 USA v. Concepcion
Disposition Hearing - Manuel Igisaiar Concepcion
Arriola / David
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00063 USA v. San Nicolas
Jury Trial - Darlene B. San Nicolas
Van de veld / Grunawalt
 
    1:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-03-00051 USA v. Duenas
Preliminary Revocation Hearing - Continued - Jesse Jesus Duenas
Gorman / Lujan / Johnson
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00050 USA v. Tan
Sentencing - Jiunn Yang Tan
Gorman / David
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00050 USA v. Heng
Sentencing - Aik Han Heng
David / Van de veld
 
    2:30 PM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-12-00085 USA v. Mendiola
Status Hearing - Albert Portusach Mendiola, Jr.
Van de veld / Lemons
 
Monday, June 10, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00001 USA v. Pineda
PT Conf and Hrg on all Mtns - Pablito N. Pineda
Civille / Civille (non-CJA) / Bernstein / Lemons
 
    1:30 PM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00022 USA v. San Nicolas
Sentencing - Balbino K. Leon Guerrero
San Nicolas / Ecube
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00022 USA v. Aguon
Sentencing - Dedrick Jonathan Aguon
Civille / San Nicolas
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00022 USA v. San Nicolas
Sentencing - Dwayne Joshua San Nicolas
San Nicolas / Modaber
 
Tuesday, June 11, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00010 USA v. Sardoma, Jr.
Jury Trial - Mateo B. Sardoma, Jr.
Van de veld / Black
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00010 USA v. Sablan
Jury Trial - Rudy P.H. Sablan
Black / Yanza
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-12-00010 USA v. Edrosa
Jury Trial - Maria C. Edrosa.
Terlaje / Black
 
    10:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-13-00008 Cannon v. Department of the Navy
Scheduling Conference
Williams / Cruz
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CR-08-00044 USA v. Nauta
Status Hearing - Jesse Chaco Nauta
Gorman / Johnson / Black
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00022 USA v. Mesa
Jury Trial - Daniel Untalan Mesa
Lujan / Lemons / Gorman
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00023 USA v. Enusban
Jury Trial - Romualdo Enusban
Leon Guerrero / Smith
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00023 USA v. Cunan
Jury Trial - Lolita Cuna
Leon Guerrero / Van de veld
 
Thursday, June 13, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00005 USA v. Tan
Jury Trial - Choon Boon Tan
Gorman / Leon Guerrero
4thFloor Tydingco-Gatewood CR-13-00005 USA v. Tan
Jury Trial - Kuan Siong Tan
Cunliffe / Leon Guerrero
 
    11:00 AM
3rdFloor Manibusan CV-12-00005 Gutierrez v. Caddell Construction Co., Inc.
Preliminary P/T Conference - Second
Torres / Civille (non-CJA)
End of Court Calendar





District Court of Guam
341 Creditor Meetings
May 16, 2013 - Jun 15, 2013

 Updated: 5/16/2013 7:12 AM
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2013
 
    9:30 AM
TrainRm   BK-13-00036 Rodney Anthony Cruz, Jr.
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams / Beggs
TrainRm   BK-13-00037 Ruperto Legada Lasado, Jr. and Josefina Juvy Sapinoso Lasado
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-13-00038 Linda Soichy Lindberry
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
TrainRm   BK-13-00039 Eric Hipolito Rosell and Rowena Zuniga Rosell
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Ch 13
Williams
 
Friday, May 31, 2013
 
    9:00 AM
Serena   BK-13-00042 Oscar D. Cruz
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-13-00043 Anna Gera
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-13-00044 Marlene T. Diaz
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-13-00045 Celso Gianchand
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-13-00046 Antoinette Elaine Damian
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
 
    9:30 AM
Serena   BK-13-00019 Lydia B. Hunter
341 Meeting Continued - RE: Doc #9; 341 Meeting Conducted and Continued.
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-13-00047 Concepcion F. Parke
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-13-00048 Elizabeth Garcia Salas
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Hiton / Beggs
Serena   BK-13-00049 Evelyn Garcia Salas
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Hiton
Serena   BK-13-00051 Velma Liz Naputi
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao
Serena   BK-13-00052 Enrique B. Balajadia and Isabel C. Balajadia
341 Meeting - Notice of Meeting of Creditors Chapter 7 - No Asset
Gumataotao / Beggs
End of 341 Creditor Meetings